Event Schedule

  • 09:00 - 12:50
    LIVE STREAMING
    • 09:00 - 09:05
      COMMENCEMENT OF CEREMONY

    • 09:05 - 09:10
      GOH OPENING REMARK

    • 09:10 - 09:15
      EENP AWARDS 2020 VIDEO
        • Feature of EENP Awards 2020 recipients
        • Showcase of key milestones and achievements

    • 09:15 - 10:30
      PLENARY SESSION 1: CHARTING NEW DIRECTIONS – A LOW CARBON FUTURE

      09:15 – 09:40
      img
      Mr David Turk

      Acting Deputy Executive Director, International Energy Agency

      09:40 – 10:05
      img
      Mr Mark Schenkel

      Managing Consultant, Guidehouse

      10:05 – 10:30
      img
      Mr Ng Kian Soon

      Energy Consultant, Kellogg Brown & Root Asia Pacific

    • 10:30 - 10:40
      INTERMISSION

    • 10:40 - 11:30
      PLENARY SESSION 2: - EXCELLENCE IN ENERGY MANAGEMENT

      10:40 – 11:05
      img
      Mr Quah Han Song

      Energy Manager, Zeon Chemicals Singapore Pte Ltd

      11:05 – 11:30
      img
      Mr Ho Kok Pin

      Operation Director, Ardentec Singapore Pte Ltd

    • 11:30 - 11:35
      INTERMISSION

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session A - Implementing Low Carbon Technologies

      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Cherif Assaf

      Programme Director, REIDS & Multi Energy Systems and Grids (SMES), Energy Research Institute @ Nanyang Technological University (ERI@N)

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Mr Mike Chan

      Vice President, Sustainable Energy Solutions, SP Group

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Ong Chee Siong

      Vice President, Showa Denko HD Singapore Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Lee Chun Yong, Jolvin

      Principal Engineer, Showa Denko HD Singapore Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Chester Wan

      Business Development Manager, Nagase Singapore Pte Ltd

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session B - Best Practices in Industrial Energy Efficiency

      Best Practices in Industrial Energy Efficiency


      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Yang, Sam Ji Zheng

      Engineer, Global Technology, ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Ms Jessica Tan Shi Yun

      Engineer, Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore (Private) Limited

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Noel Sogueco

      Utilities Supervisor, Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session C - Energy Efficiency Opportunities for SMEs

      Energy Efficiency Opportunities for SMEs


      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Chen Li

      Plant Manager, Stepan Asia Pte Ltd

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Mr Png Eng Lee

      Managing Director, Fuisland Offset Printing (S) Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Ms Chang Xiu Juan

      Engineer, National Environment Agency