Event Schedule

  • 09:00 - 12:50
    LIVE STREAMING
    • 09:00 - 09:05
      COMMENCEMENT OF CEREMONY

    • 09:05 - 09:10
      GOH OPENING REMARK

    • 09:10 - 09:15
      EENP AWARDS 2020 VIDEO
        • Feature of EENP Awards 2020 recipients
        • Showcase of key milestones and achievements

    • 09:15 - 10:30
      PLENARY SESSION 1: CHARTING NEW DIRECTIONS – A LOW CARBON FUTURE

      09:15 – 09:40
      img
      Mr David Turk

      Acting Deputy Executive Director, International Energy Agency

      09:40 – 10:05
      img
      Mr Mark Schenkel

      Managing Consultant, Guidehouse

      10:05 – 10:30
      img
      Mr Ng Kian Soon

      Energy Consultant, Kellogg Brown & Root Asia Pacific

    • 10:30 - 10:40
      INTERMISSION

    • 10:40 - 11:30
      PLENARY SESSION 2: - EXCELLENCE IN ENERGY MANAGEMENT

      10:40 – 11:05
      img
      Mr Quah Han Song

      Energy Manager, Zeon Chemicals Singapore Pte Ltd

      11:05 – 11:30
      img
      Mr Ho Kok Pin

      Operation Director, Ardentec Singapore Pte Ltd

    • 11:30 - 11:35
      INTERMISSION

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session A - Implementing Low Carbon Technologies

      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Cherif Assaf

      Programme Director, REIDS & Multi Energy Systems and Grids (SMES), Energy Research Institute @ Nanyang Technological University (ERI@N)

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Mr Mike Chan

      Vice President, Sustainable Energy Solutions, SP Group

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Ong Chee Siong

      Vice President, Showa Denko HD Singapore Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Lee Chun Yong, Jolvin

      Principal Engineer, Showa Denko HD Singapore Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Chester Wan

      Business Development Manager, Nagase Singapore Pte Ltd

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session B - Best Practices in Industrial Energy Efficiency

      Best Practices in Industrial Energy Efficiency


      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Yang, Sam Ji Zheng

      Engineer, Global Technology, ExxonMobil Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Ms Jessica Tan Shi Yun

      Engineer, Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore (Private) Limited

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Mr Noel Sogueco

      Utilities Supervisor, Roche Singapore Technical Operations Pte Ltd

    • 11:35 - 12:50
      Breakout Session C - Energy Efficiency Opportunities for SMEs

      Energy Efficiency Opportunities for SMEs


      11:35 – 12:00
      img
      Mr Chen Li

      Plant Manager, Stepan Asia Pte Ltd

      12:00 – 12:25
      img
      Mr Png Eng Lee

      Managing Director, Fuisland Offset Printing (S) Pte Ltd

      12:25 – 12:50
      img
      Ms Chang Xiu Juan

      Engineer, National Environment Agency

Unsupported Browser

Your web browser appears to be outdated. Our website may not look quite right in it.

Please consider updating your browser to enjoy an optimal experience.